Vietnam-visa.com

Dear our loving customers!

Pleased be kindly informed that Vietnam Immigration Department is off for the Traditional Day of the Vietnam People's Public Security Forces (August 19) during August 19 - 21. Accordingly, no Vietnam visa requests can be processed during this time.

Those who are travelling to Vietnam around this time are highly recommended to submit the visa request at our website right now in order to get the visa approval letter issued in time.

Here is the link to apply: https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html.

Kind regards,

 

Vietnam Visa Team

Important: Vietnam-visa.com takes a great pleasure to announce that from July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017, cizizens of five European countries, consisting of UK, France, Germany, Spain and Italy continue to get 15-day visa exemption regardless of their type of passport and immigration reason provided that they meet the conditions required by Vietnamese law, according to the recently issued Resolution No 56/NQ-CP by Vietnamese Government. In case you wish to stay more than 15 days in Vietnam, you are recommended to apply for online Vietnam visa on arrival as it is difficult to extend visa and visa extension will cost you much money.
Lei è qui: Home» Informazione di Visto per il Vietnam

I tipi di visto

Visto turistico:  Un visto turistico è normalmente valido per 1 mese, permettendo un singolo entrata o multipli entrati

Visto d'affari: Un visto d'affari è normalmente valido per 3 mesi, permettendo un singolo entrata o multipli entrati e il diritto al lavoro. Ottenere un visto d'affari è ormai diventata facile e economico, sebbene il prezzo è doppio di quello di un visto turistico.

Visto studente: Un visto per i studenti è normalmente disposti dopo il arrivo. Si può entrare in Vietnam con un visto turistico, iscriversi a un corso della lingua Vietnamita, poi si applica all'Ufficiale di Immigrazione per il cambio di stato del visto. In realtà, il modo pìu facile è contattare un'agenzia di viaggio e la aiuterà a fare la domanda di visto.

Visto di transito: Questo tipo di visto ha il valido di 5 giorni in massimo. Il dipartimento di immigrazione rilascerà il visto di transito per i gruppi di viaggi, accompagnato da una guida turistica. Il gruppo deve avere itinerario esatto e hanno la garanzia di un'agenzia di viaggi che organizza il tour.


Newsletters

Iscriviti per ricevere i promozioni, le offerte viaggi esclusivi e gli informazioni sullo sconto per tutte le esigenze del vostro viaggio.

Metodo di pagamento Union Pay
Close
  • Enter your email

  • Enter your subject

  • Enter your message

  • Enter code

  • captcha Refresh
  • Submit